a. Privacy notice of Mead Johnson Nutrition

The personal data provided in this form (including without limitation your contact details and other personal data obtained hereafter), [collectively referred to as “Personal Data”] may be recorded, stored or otherwise processed by Mead Johnson Nutrition (Singapore) Pte Ltd, Reckitt Benckiser Group, plc and/or its affiliates (collectively, “RB”), within or beyond Singapore, for acquiring Enfamama A+ Club (“Club”) membership and related Club activities including without limitation the provision and promotion and/or sale of  RB products (“Purpose”), in accordance to RB’s Privacy Notice.                                                                                                                                                           

I agree that RB and/or any third party under contract with RB, may contact me from time to time, by telephone, mail or other electronic means to provide information related to the Purpose. RB wishes to inform you that your Personal Data may be disclosed to RB Affiliates and/or third parties which may be located outside of Singapore to process Personal Data to facilitate the Purpose to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law.                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

You may request for the correction of the Personal Data or limit the processing of the Personal Data or direct your questions about our use of the Personal Data, at any time thereafter by submitting such request to Mead Johnson Nutrition Consumer Careline at 1-800-345-5213 (Monday-Saturday, 9.00 a.m. – 5.30 p.m., except public holidays).                         


b. Privacy notice of Cordlife 

Cordlife Group (CGL) is committed to protecting our customers’ personal data. The purpose of Cordlife’s Group Personal Data Protection Policy is to disclose how CGL collects, stores, uses, transfers, and manages Personal Data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). Please refer to the privacy notice in full details here.